Spedizioni Gratuite in tutta italia !

Privacy Conditions Shipping and Returns

TERMS & CONDITIONS

TERMS & CONDITIONS

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 

In compliance with the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30/06/2003 of the code regarding the protection of personal data to who interacts with the services provided by the web site Vitagliano gioielli, at the address: http://vitaglianogioielli.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website Vitagliano gioielli. 

DATA CONTROLLER 

By accessing to this web site personal data may be processed. The data controller is Vitagliano gioielli situated in Napoli via Kerbaker, 68-70 – 80129 Napoli (VAT. 05848100631). 

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED 

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned company exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated. Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as newsletters, answers to questions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is not disclosed to third parties. 

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA 

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. 

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days. 

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS 

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message. 

PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS 

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation. 

DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified.(Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003). The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should be emailed to: info@vitagliangioielli.it

Resi

How to return an item?

In order to return an item you must contact us within 14 days by sending an e-mail to info@vitaglianogioielli.it or by calling us at the following number +390815561143, specifying the reason why you want to return the item.

Yuo must return the item within 30 days.

If the request is approved, you will be sent an e-mail explaining how to return the item and shipping costs will be charged to the customer.

Should the item be defective , damaged or not corresponded to the description provided, you will recieve a refund wich includes the shipping cost.

It is highly recommended that you carefully pack the item in order to prevent it from damaging. Shipping with tracking and signature on delivery is compulsory.

Shipments

Shipments will be delivered to the location indicated by DHL EXPRESS within 48 hours by the pick up and can be tracked on the DHL Express website.DOMESTIC SHIPPING (ITALY)
The domestic shipping is free.PAY AT DELIVERY ( CONTRASSEGNO )

It is possible to pay at delivery in domestic area (Italy) and the cost is 10€ up to €200 and it is free over €200.

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

Shipping cost for international delivery is € 30,00 in following EU countries :Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal , Spain, Sweden, Swiss, United Kingdom.

Shipping cost all over Canada and U.S.A. is € 35,00.

To know if it is possible to deliver in other countries and to know the shipping costs, please contact us: info@vitaglianogioielli.it

Payments

When you pay, the SSL secure payment system is activated. When you confirm your order, the data of your credit card will be processed by the payment company chosen (VISA, MASTERCARD,PAYPAL). This procedure is safe and secure both for the buyer and for the seller. The SSL system guarantees that none can reach the information sent trough the Web.
When you pay with money tranfer you will have an extra discount of 2% off.

Valentina Russo
Valentina Russo
16/04/2024
Il servizio di consulenza offerto è impeccabile. Ce ne siamo avvalsi per l’apertura di una cassetta di sicurezza posta in una banca, nell’ambito di una successione ereditaria. I consulenti di Vitagliano gioielli si sono rivelati estremamente competenti e professionali, consentendo che le operazioni di stima si svolgessero in tempi rapidi ed in maniera fluida, accurata e senza intoppi. Consigliatissimo!!!
Diana Crescenzi
Diana Crescenzi
16/04/2024
Mi sono rivolta a Luciano Vitagliano per l'apertura di una cassetta di sicurezza che stata eseguita con grande professionalità, precisione e competenza...... caratteristiche che da sempre lo contraddistinguono.
ilaria palumbo
ilaria palumbo
16/04/2024
Ho usufruito del loro servizio per l'apertura di una cassetta di sicurezza. Il Signor Vitagliano è una persona splendida ed estremamente competente, nonché pratico e veloce. Lo consiglio
Diana De Caprio
Diana De Caprio
16/04/2024
Persone professionali ed estremamente cortesi.
Vanessa Longo
Vanessa Longo
09/04/2024
Tutto perfetto. Velocità nella spedizione.Imballaggio perfetto. Disponibilità tramite WhatsApp. Si può effettuare il pagamento alla consegna.
Elena Tosana
Elena Tosana
23/03/2024
Working with Vitagliano Gioielli was a wonderful experience: response was extremely fast and professional. Luciano has been extremely proactive in providing product information, availability, and shipping details. Delivery was seamless. The quality of the gold items I purchased is outstanding. Highly recommend this boutique for their customer oriented attitude and the beautiful selection of items they offer!
Rossana Bruno
Rossana Bruno
19/02/2024
Tutto perfetto. Velocità nella spedizione, imballaggio perfetto, prezzi ottimi, oggetto assolutamente autentico. Sono felice di avere conosciuto la gioielleria Vitagliano.
enrica osella
enrica osella
18/01/2024
Pacco arrivato perfettamente imballato e consegna super veloce ….consigliatissimo
Stefania Chirico
Stefania Chirico
05/01/2024
Prima esperienza di acquisto su questo sito..eccellente!! Personale cordiale e molto disponibile. Prodotto originale come acquistato in negozio...spedizione veloce..consiglio !! Al prox acquisto...grazie
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.
[]